Honours’ Board - Recipients of the Hurunui District Community Service Awards

Amberley Ward

2015 Trudy Reid 
2014  James Drewery
2012 Myra Bruerton
2011

John Stopford - Nomination declined by nominee;

2010 Jean Butters
2009  Judith McKendry
2007 Lois McGirr
2004 Mike Baker
2003  Neville Coulbeck
2002  Jock Turnbull
2001  Esmay Ellis
2000 William Boyce
1998 Mollie Anderson
1996  Tom May
1995  Patricia Coulbeck
1993 Joy Lundy
1992  Mr J Clark-Hall

Amuri Ward

2015 Collette MacGregor
2014 David Lott
2013 Patrick Hoban
2013 Colin Heslop
2012 Christine Smith
2011 Mary McIntosh
2010 Des Draper
2009 John Belton
2008 Nancy McLaughlin
2007 Anne Beaven
2006  Leonard Dabinette
2005  Eileen Macfarlane
2004 Fay Preston
2003  Angela Mary Macfarlane
2002   Iris McIntosh
2002 Kenneth McIntosh
2001 Stuart McLean
2001  Muriel Mason
2000  Myra McKie
2000 Sarah Gardiner
1999 Mr B Forbes
1998  Peter Northcote
1997 Leonie O'Malley
1996  Margaret Calder
1995 Margaret Noonan
1995  Rex Noonan
1994 Mrs J Green
1993 John Swain (posthumous)
1993 Doreen Swaine

 Cheviot Ward

2015 Jackie Watson
2014 Bruce Gardner
2013  Barry Johnson
2013 Phyllis Johnson
2012 Ira McNabb
2011  Clare Harris
2010  Ray Duncan
2009  Ellen Harry
2008 Aubrey Cropp
2007 Eileen Robinson
2006 Ken Brown 
2006 Arthur Hyde
2005 Alastair Abernethy 
2004 Jock Montgomery
2003  Thomas (Tom) Barnes
2002 Jan Ferris
2001  Eric Page
2000  Nancy Wood
1998 Leonie Anderson
1997 Colin White
1996 Muriel Conway
1994  Mr I Wilkinson
1992 Mrs N Walls-Hazelhurst

Glenmark Ward

2015  Linda Dellaway
2014   Leanette Mares  - Special Award
2011 Tony Whyte
2011 Isobel Whyte
2010 Harry Henderson
2008 James Megaw
2007 Gary Kelly
2007 Keith Stackhouse
2005 Betty Higgins
2003  Patricia Gardner
2002  Shirley Prendeville
2000 Pat Corbett
2000 Alison Murray
1998 Lynette Meares
1997  Brian Harris
1997  Barbara Harris
1996 Geoff Maxwell
1995  Harry Dalziel

Hanmer Springs Ward

2014 John Beattie
2012 Janne Bills
2011  Carl Thomson
2011  Margaret Thomson
2010  John Cross
2009 Monica Smith
2007 Graeme Abbot
2006 Robert J Crawford
2004 Roz Clayton
2004 Andy Clayton
2002 Jim Nelson
1999 Peter Ensor
1999   Rosemary Ensor
1998  Jan Crawford
1997 Shirley Atkinson
1996 Brooke Dawson
1995 Lyn Lunn
1994 Peter Clark
1994 Verna Clark
1993  William Donaldson
1992 Mrs A Maling

Hurunui Ward

2015 Frank Meyer
2015 Alison Meyer
2014 Paul Munnerley
2013   Beaven Jensen
2013  Janet Jensen
2012  Pat Crean
2012 Joan Crean
2011 Colin Twose
2010 Russell Hassall
2010 May Hassall
2009  Athol Rutherford
2009  Barbara Rutherford
2008 Patricia Manning
2006  Johanna Wilson
2005  Elsie Black
2004   Freeman Booker
2003  David Robertson
2002 Brian Holland
2001  Albert Cleeve
2000  Keith Philpott
1999  Robert Black
1998  Thelma Stewart
1997 Henry Searle
1996 Brian Hassall
1995  Nancy Hare
1994  Mr J O'Carroll
1993 Ellen Forrester
1993 Mervyn Inwood
1993 

Helen Inwood